play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 29 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Alta High School Alta High School 12:30 pm | Gym @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Alta High School Alta High School 2:15 pm | Gym @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Alta High School Alta High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Jordan High School Jordan High School 10:00 am | Basketball Court @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Jordan High School Jordan High School 11:45 am | Basketball Court @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 22 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Timpview High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Freshman Basketball at Alta High School Alta High School 6:00 pm | Main Gym @ Alta High School Dec 15 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Jordan High School Jordan High School 4:00 pm | Aux East Gym @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 16 Varsity Wrestling vs. Pleasant Grove High School Pleasant Grove

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 07 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Timpview High School Timpview High School 4:00 pm | Basketball Court @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 08 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Mountain Crest High School Mountain Crest High School 3:30 pm | Basketball Court @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mountain Crest

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tbd TBD 12:01 am   Dec 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tbd TBD 3:15 pm   Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bountiful High School – Bountiful High School – 4:55 pm | Basketball Court @ Corner Canyon High School Dec 03 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bountiful

Girls Soccer All-State Honorees

Congrats to members of the Girls Soccer team that were named to the 6A All-State teams. The Chargers were well represented, with Willow Collins and Maryn Granger on the 1st Team, and Elise Jeppson, Aly Milford, and Brighton Jakeman earning Honorable Mention. These ladies have represented the school admirably on the field and in the